Cyklop•Taping•Automatic

CT 305 TBR

Automatic case sealer for low or high cartons with a small footprint. PP/PVC tape 50 mm, up to 450 boxes per hour.

Features

  • Automatically seals cartons with adhesive tape
  • Automatic carton size detection
  • Automatic adjustment of the centering device and height
  • Perfectly designed for low or high cartons
  • Small footprint
  • PP or PVC tape 50 mm
✓ Fast national delivery✓ Installation & training✓ Service & maintenance
Technical data

Technical specifications

Speedup to 450 cartons/hour
StrapPP / PVC 50 mm
Min. carton size150 x 120 x 120 mm
Max. carton size650 x 500 x 500 mm
Power supply230V / 400V
Ideal for

Ideal applications for the CT 305 TBR

Carton sealing in warehouses and logisticsPackaging and dispatch linesFood and beverage industryE-commerce and tradeIndustrial production
Advantages

Advantages of the CT 305 TBR

✓Professionally close thousands of boxes per day
✓Automatic start when the carton is fed in
✓Stable transport and perfect box closure
✓Optimal adhesive tape consumption
✓Low operating costs

The CT 305 TBR is an automatic case sealer that is suitable for PP and PVC tape and is perfectly designed for low or high cartons with a small footprint.

The machine starts automatically by feeding the carton into the carton sealing machine, which automatically adjusts the centering device and height to accommodate different carton sizes. This makes closing the boxes easy and efficient. When a box enters the machine, the bottom and top are automatically closed with tape. The top and bottom transport belts ensure stable transport and perfect box closure.

With the CT 305 TBR it is possible to professionally close thousands of boxes per day.

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the CT 305 TBR

What are the features of the CT 305 TBR?
- Automatically seals cartons with adhesive tape - Automatic carton size detection - Automatic adjustment of the centering device and height - Perfectly designed for low or high cartons - Small footprint - PP or PVC tape 50 mm
What are the technical specifications of the CT 305 TBR?
- Speed: up to 450 cartons/hour - Strap: PP / PVC 50 mm - Min. carton size: 150 x 120 x 120 mm - Max. carton size: 650 x 500 x 500 mm - Power supply: 230V / 400V
How can I get a quote for the CT 305 TBR?
Contact ACO Industrial via the contact form for a personalised quote and technical advice.
What services are included with the CT 305 TBR from ACO Industrial?
Fast national delivery, installation and training, plus service and maintenance for ACO Industrial equipment.