Cyklop•Wrapping•Semi-automatic

CST 130

Turntable stretch wrapper with photocell for automatic load height detection. Up to 1,200 kg load capacity.

Features

  • Photocell automatically detects load height
  • 6 wrapping programs
  • Electric pre-stretch up to 150%
  • 3 working modes: top-bottom, with top sheet, top only
  • Ergonomic and economical alternative to manual wrapping
✓ Fast national delivery✓ Installation & training✓ Service & maintenance
Technical data

Technical specifications

Turntable diameter1.650 mm
Max. wrapping height2.200 mm
Rotation speed3 – 12 rpm
Max. load1.200 kg
Max. pallet800 × 1.200 mm
Film500 mm, miez 76 mm
Power supply230V, 1PH+N+PE, 0,75 kW
Ideal for

Ideal applications for the CST 130

Pallet wrapping for medium volumesGoods stabilisation in warehousesProtection against dust and moistureProduction and shipping unitsVarious industries: food, beverages, construction
Advantages

Advantages of the CST 130

✓Simple one-operator operation
✓Controlled film tension, material savings
✓Lower costs than automatic systems
✓Flexibility for different pallet sizes
✓High reliability

CST 130 from Cyklop is a turntable stretch wrapper, designed as an ergonomic and economical alternative to manual wrapping. The photocell automatically detects the load height, optimizing film consumption.

With 6 wrapping programs and electric pre-stretch up to 150%, it reduces film costs and improves the safety of goods. The robust structure and simple operation make it ideal for warehouses and production facilities.

The CST 130 is a turntable stretch wrapper that is ergonomically very suitable as a substitute for manual wrapping, which is often heavy and labour-intensive. This is because of the user-friendly control panel and the low costs. The CST 130 has a Ø1650 mm turntable and is equipped with a photocell that automatically detects the height of the load, allowing the operator to focus on other tasks. A major benefit of the stretch wrapper is that film can be pre-stretched up to 150%, by an electric pre-stretch system. This system reduces the amount of film used per wrapped pallet and allows you to save on costs. 6 wrapping programs can be saved with the user friendly control panel, so that these programmes can be applied quickly.

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the CST 130

What are the features of the CST 130?
- Photocell automatically detects load height - 6 wrapping programs - Electric pre-stretch up to 150% - 3 working modes: top-bottom, with top sheet, top only - Ergonomic and economical alternative to manual wrapping
What are the technical specifications of the CST 130?
- Turntable diameter: 1.650 mm - Max. wrapping height: 2.200 mm - Rotation speed: 3 – 12 rpm - Max. load: 1.200 kg - Max. pallet: 800 × 1.200 mm - Film: 500 mm, miez 76 mm - Power supply: 230V, 1PH+N+PE, 0,75 kW
How can I get a quote for the CST 130?
Contact ACO Industrial via the contact form for a personalised quote and technical advice.
What services are included with the CST 130 from ACO Industrial?
Fast national delivery, installation and training, plus service and maintenance for ACO Industrial equipment.