Siat•Wrapping•Semi-automatic

ONEWRAP PLUS

Semi-automatic stretch wrapper with up to 10 customizable programs. Multiple turntables, carriages and columns available.

Features

  • Up to 10 customizable wrapping programs
  • Icon-based control panel
  • Belt-driven carriage
  • Pallet height photocell
  • Reclining column and two forklift access points
  • Turntable blocking feature
  • Robust structure, 2,400 kg maximum weight
✓ Fast national delivery✓ Installation & training✓ Service & maintenance
Technical data

Technical specifications

Turntable1.650 standard / 1.800 / 2.200 / 1.650 HS
Max. load2.400 kg (standard) / 1.200 kg (HS)
Column height2.200 (Low) / 2.600 (Mediu) / 3.000 (High) mm
Ideal for

Ideal applications for the ONEWRAP PLUS

Pallet wrapping to maximize wrapping resultsFilm consumption optimization for different SKUsWarehouses and distribution centresFood industry, e-commerce and logisticsLoad stabilisation for transport
Advantages

Advantages of the ONEWRAP PLUS

✓Flexibility
✓Reliability
✓Easy to install
✓User-friendly control panel
✓Quick setup of complete wrapping programs

ONEWRAP PLUS by Siat is the new Siat machine that will allow you to maximize the results of your wrapping activity. Thanks to the icons on the control panel, it is extremely quick to set a complete wrapping program that optimizes the film applied to all the different SKUs you might need to wrap.

Robust and reliable

This is not the only "Plus" of the machine: it has a very robust structure and the guarantee of a 2,400 kg maximum weight for the platform (excluding HSD platform). With up to 10 customizable wrapping programs that can be recorded, the operator only has to program the OneWrap Plus once and then simply recall the desired wrapping program from the control panel when required. Multiple turntables, carriages and columns are available, with a belt-driven carriage, pallet height photocell, reclining column and two forklift access points.

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the ONEWRAP PLUS

What are the features of the ONEWRAP PLUS?
- Up to 10 customizable wrapping programs - Icon-based control panel - Belt-driven carriage - Pallet height photocell - Reclining column and two forklift access points - Turntable blocking feature - Robust structure, 2,400 kg maximum weight
What are the technical specifications of the ONEWRAP PLUS?
- Turntable: 1.650 standard / 1.800 / 2.200 / 1.650 HS - Max. load: 2.400 kg (standard) / 1.200 kg (HS) - Column height: 2.200 (Low) / 2.600 (Mediu) / 3.000 (High) mm
How can I get a quote for the ONEWRAP PLUS?
Contact ACO Industrial via the contact form for a personalised quote and technical advice.
What services are included with the ONEWRAP PLUS from ACO Industrial?
Fast national delivery, installation and training, plus service and maintenance for ACO Industrial equipment.